A complete roster of artistic male and female gymnasts has been released. Competition starts tomorrow in Belgrade, Serbia.

Competitors are:

WOMEN

Austria-
Barabra Gasser

Brasil-
Daniele Hypolito

Zhou Zhuoru (China) on the Floor Exercise.

Zhou Zhuoru (China) on the Floor Exercise.

China-

Cheng Fei
He Ning
Jiang Yuyuan
Liu Nanxi
Zhou Zhuoru

Croatia-
Tina Erceg

Cyprus-
Marilena Georgiu
Athena Stavrinaki Panayi

Czech Republic-
Jana Komrskova
Jana Sikulova

 

 

DPR Korea-
Cha Yong Hwa
Hong Un Jong
Kang Yong Mi
Kim Un Hyang
Pak Mi Hyang

Egypt –
Nourhan Ahmed Saad
Salma Mamoud El-Said
Heba Mostafa Abdel-Naby
Sarah Osman Shafei

Beth Tweddle (Great Britain) on the Uneven Bars

Beth Tweddle (Great Britain) on the Uneven Bars

Great Britain-

Olivia Bryl
Nina Dearman
Bethan Mercer
Elizabeth Tweddle
Jenna Walters

Hong Kong-
Wong Hiu Ying Angel

Hungary-
Laura Gombas

Israel-
Tali Liak

Japan-
Shoko Furukawa
Sakiko Okabe
Serina Takeuchi
Kana Takeya
Rie Tanaka

Korea-
Baek Hwa Seung
Han Eun Bi
Han Youn Suk
Jeon Bo Ram
Yu Han Sol

Norway-
Mari Eliassen
Sandra Ostad

Marta Pihan-Kulesza (Poland) on the Floor Exercise.

Marta Pihan-Kulesza (Poland) on the Floor Exercise.

Poland-
Joanna Litewka
Marta Pihan-Kulesza

Russia-
Olga Alexeeva
Maria Chibiskova
Tatiana Kazantseva
Svetlana Klyukina
Elena Zamodlochikova

Slovakia-
Vikotria Gyurusiova

Slovenia-
Tamara Glazar
Carmen Astrid Horvat
Katja Lamut
Tina Ribic

Ukraine-
Olesia Ishchenro
Maryna Kostiuchenko
Angelina Kysla
Mhryna Sergiienko
Olga Shcherbatykh
Tetvana Valova
Dariya Zgoba

 

MEN

Belgium-
Jeremy Bourgeois
Gilles Gentges
Jonas Toeback
Donna-Donny Truyens
Barend Verbecke

Diego Hypolito (Brasil) on the Floor Exercise

Diego Hypolito (Brasil) on the Floor Exercise

Brasil-
Francisco Barreto Junior
Sergio Eras
Diego Hypolito
Mosiah Rodrigues
Arthur Zanetti

China-
Fu Min
Huang Yuguo
Liu Zhanpeng
Wang Heng
Yan Mingyong

 

 

Chinese Taipei –
Huang Sheng-Meng
Huang Tai-I
Lin Hsiang-Wei
Lu Yan-Ting

Egypt-
Hesham Alaa El-Din El-Arky
Sherif Hosam El-Din Goudat
Mostafa Mohamed Khaled
Mohamed Soliman Dahab

Finland-
Aaron Hotanen
Jouko Koskinen
Markku Leinonen
Kalle Maatta
Tomi Tuuha

France-
Samir Ait Said
Damien Millot
Yann Rayepin
Quentin Signori
Cyril Tommasonne

Great Britain-
Steven Jehu
Robert Payne
Thomas Rawlinson
Tim Sanders
Ahmahd Thomas

Greece-
Charalampos Kalidis
Stavros Kekelos
Xenofon Kosmidis

Krisztian Berki (Hungary) on the Pommel Horse

Krisztian Berki (Hungary) on the Pommel Horse

Hungary-

Krisztian Berki
Laszlo Karoly Czingli
Marcell Hetrovics
Vid Hidvegi
Attila Racz

Japan-
Yokuse Hochi
Takuya Nakase
Takuya Nijima
Makoto Okiguchi
Kyoichi Watanabe

Kazakhstan-
Sadd Batisiyev
Stepan Gorbachev
Maxim Petrishko
Stanislav Vasilyev

Korea-
Ha Chang Ju
Kim Ji Hoon
Kim Sang Woo
Kim Soo Myun
Lee Sang Wook

Mexico-
Daniel Corral Barron
Joaquin Ramierz
Luis Alberto Sosa Abarca

Norway-
Lars Joergen Fjeld
Daniel Larsen Fredriksen
Marius Wirun Haaverstad

Roman Kulesza (Poland) on the Parallel Bars

Roman Kulesza (Poland) on the Parallel Bars

Poland-

Mariusz Kaszmierczak
Adam Kierzkowski
Roman Kulesza
Maciej Labutin
Mark Lyszczarz

Portugal-
Simao Almeida
Luis Araujo
Tiago Camacho
Manuel Campos
Bernardo Graca

 

 

 

Romania-
Cristian Bataga
Marius Berbecar
Adrian Bucur
Ovidiu Flavius Buidoso
Flavius Kosczi

Russia-
Alexander Balandin
Dmitry Barkalov
Alexander Demin
Emin Garibov
Vladmir Olennikov

Serbia-
Aca Antic
Zarko Atanasovski
Robert Mester
Dimitrije Nicolic
Milos Panuovic
Marko Veljkovic

Slovenia-
Saso Bertoncelj
Andraz Lamut
Ziga Pecan
Ziga Silc
Sebastijan Straus

Switzerland-
Roland Hauptli
Jean-Philippe Hayoz
Oliver Nutzi
Claude-Alaine Porchet
Louis Thomann

Ukraine-
Dmytro Gyrenko
Oleksii Koltakov
Mykola Kuksenkov
Vitalyi Nakonechnyy
Anton Novosolov
Maksym Ovchynnikov
Viktor Stepanenko
Oleksandr Suprun
Oleksandr Vorbiov

Advertisements